Home Pay AAA Texas

Biller name

AAA Texas

HQ: Coppell, TX


Legal name

AAA Texas, LLC

Website

Deferit is unaffiliated with AAA Texas

Pay your AAA Texas bill with Deferit

↻ 2% cashback

Earn 2% cashback on every bill you pay with Deferit.

$

Financing Option

Deferit can pay your bill now, then you pay it back later.

How to pay Support FAQ Split into installments

AAA Texas Account & Billing Support

DepartmentNumber / Channel
Customer Service / Billing Main800-922-8228
Customer Service / Billing(469) 221-6006

Retrieved June 2026 · Source: mwg.aaa.com/contact-us ·ace.aaa.com/information/contact-us.html ·cluballiance.aaa.com/about/contact ·acg.aaa.com/contact-aaa.html ·elliott.org/company-contacts/american-automobile-association-aaa ·gethuman.com/phone-number/AAA · current departmental phone numbers and hours of operation.

About AAA Texas

AAA Texas is a not-for-profit federation of motor clubs that serves over 60 million members across North America, offering roadside assistance, travel planning, hotel and restaurant ratings, and insurance products.

AAA Texas bills commonly include membership dues, roadside assistance fees, insurance premiums for auto or travel coverage, and ancillary service charges. Deferit is unaffiliated with AAA Texas.

How to Pay Your AAA Texas Bill

  1. Phone: Call 1-800-922-8228 to pay by phone with Customer Service/Billing.
  2. With Deferit: pay now and split into 4 installments, once every two weeks. Learn more →

Need to split your AAA Texas bill into installments?

Retrieved June 2026 · Source: aaa.com.

AAA Texas payment arrangementDeferit
How to accessCheck AAA Texas's online account, payment portal, or customer support team for available payment arrangement options.Sign up, take a picture of your bill, and Deferit pays it on your behalf. Online or in app.
Maximum splitIf AAA Texas offers payment arrangements, limits are set by AAA Texas based on your account status. We couldn't verify a published maximum split.4 installments, once every two weeks, up to your Deferit balance
Eligibility & approvalDecided by AAA Texas at request time based on account statusMonthly Deferit membership, no lock-ins. Cancel anytime.
Fees & interestFees and interest were not published in the sources reviewed. Check AAA Texas's payment portal or support team before setting up an arrangement.Monthly Deferit membership plus a $0.99 processing fee per bill. No interest. No late fees on eligible Deferit memberships.*
If you miss a paymentMissed-payment consequences are set by AAA Texas and may include late fees, service interruption, or collection activity depending on your account.You can reschedule a repayment date in the app before it's due. Late fees may apply depending on your Deferit membership.*
Works forAAA Texas bills onlyAAA Texas and most other US household bills
Learn more →

*No late fees feature included with Max and Ultra memberships. Installments on the Lite membership may incur late fees if overdue. See Membership terms for details.

Pay your AAA Texas bill with Deferit

Earn 2% cashback on every bill, redeemed off your next payment. No subscription fee.

Common Questions About AAA Texas

Can I use Deferit to pay my AAA Texas bill?

Yes. Enter your AAA Texas bill amount in Deferit and we pay AAA Texas in full right away. You repay us in 4 bi-weekly installments.

What payment methods does AAA Texas accept?

AAA Texas typically accepts online payments via credit card, debit card, or bank transfer. Visit aaa.com or contact their support team for the most up-to-date options.

Does AAA Texas offer autopay?

Most billers offer automatic payment to help avoid late fees. Visit AAA Texas's website or app to check whether autopay is available and how to enroll.

What do I do if I can't pay my AAA Texas bill on time?

Contact AAA Texas directly to ask about payment arrangements or hardship assistance programs. Deferit can also help — split your bill into 4 payments to ease the immediate financial pressure.

Updated: June 2026

Pay Almost Any Other Bill with Deferit

AT&T T-Mobile Xfinity Spectrum Cox Communications Dish Network DirecTV Optimum Cricket Wireless Boost Mobile State Farm Progressive Geico Allstate Duke Energy Dominion Energy Con Edison PG&E and many more ›