Home Pay LG&E KU ODP

Biller name

LG&E KU ODP

HQ: Lexington, KY


Legal name

LG&E and KU

Website

Deferit is unaffiliated with LG&E KU ODP

Pay your LG&E KU ODP bill with Deferit

↻ 2% cashback

Earn 2% cashback on every bill you pay with Deferit.

$

Financing Option

Deferit can pay your bill now, then you pay it back later.

How to pay Support FAQ Split into installments

LG&E KU ODP Account & Billing Support

DepartmentNumber / Channel
Bill Pay & Client Support Main800-420-1663

Retrieved Jun 2026 · Source: lge-ku.com · current departmental phone numbers and hours of operation.

LG&E KU ODP Bill Types

About LG&E KU ODP

Louisville Gas and Electric Company (LG&E) and Kentucky Utilities Company (KU) are Kentucky-based regulated utilities operating as subsidiaries of PPL Corporation. LG&E serves electric and natural gas customers in the Louisville metro area, and KU serves electric customers across much of the rest of Kentucky and parts of Virginia.

How to Pay Your LG&E KU ODP Bill

  1. Online: Pay at https://my.lge-ku.com/cs/logon.sap?nextpage=getBills using credit card, debit card, ATM card, or eCheck; cards charged $2.25 fee, eCheck free.
  2. Phone: Call LG&E at 502-589-1444 or 800-331-7370, or KU/ODP at 800-981-0600 to pay by phone.
  3. Mail: Mail check or money order with payment stub from your monthly bill to LG&E and KU.
  4. Auto-Pay: Enroll via mobile app or My Account at https://my.lge-ku.com for automatic payments via eCheck, debit, or credit card with no app fees.
  5. App: Download LG&E and KU mobile app from App Store or Google Play; guest access available for one-time payments without login.
  6. In-Person: Pay bills at authorized bill payment locations (contact customer service at 800-331-7370 for specific locations).
  7. With Deferit: Pay with Deferit and split the bill into 4 installments, once every two weeks. Deferit pays LG&E KU ODP in full immediately. Learn more →

Need to split your LG&E KU ODP bill into installments?

Retrieved Jun 2026 · Source: lge-ku.com.

LG&E KU ODP payment arrangementDeferit
How to accessCheck LG&E KU ODP's online account, payment portal, or customer support team for available payment arrangement options.Sign up, take a picture of your bill, and Deferit pays it on your behalf. Online or in app.
Maximum splitIf LG&E KU ODP offers payment arrangements, limits are set by LG&E KU ODP based on your account status. We couldn't verify a published maximum split.4 installments, once every two weeks, up to your Deferit balance
Eligibility & approvalDecided by LG&E KU ODP at request time based on account statusMonthly Deferit membership, no lock-ins. Cancel anytime.
Fees & interestFees and interest were not published in the sources reviewed. Check LG&E KU ODP's payment portal or support team before setting up an arrangement.Monthly Deferit membership plus a $0.99 processing fee per bill. No interest. No late fees on eligible Deferit memberships.*
If you miss a paymentMissed-payment consequences are set by LG&E KU ODP and may include late fees, service interruption, or collection activity depending on your account.You can reschedule a repayment date in the app before it's due. Late fees may apply depending on your Deferit membership.*
Works forLG&E KU ODP bills onlyLG&E KU ODP and most other US household bills
Learn more →

*No late fees feature included with Max and Ultra memberships. Installments on the Lite membership may incur late fees if overdue. See Membership terms for details.

Pay your LG&E KU ODP bill with Deferit

Earn 2% cashback on every bill, redeemed off your next payment. No subscription fee.

Common Questions About LG&E KU ODP

Can I use Deferit to pay my LG&E KU ODP bill?

Yes. Enter your LG&E KU ODP bill amount in Deferit and we pay LG&E KU ODP in full straight away. You repay us in 4 fortnightly instalments, completely free.

What payment methods does LG&E KU ODP accept?

LG&E KU ODP typically accepts online payments via credit card, debit card, or bank transfer. Visit LG&E KU ODP's website or contact their support team for the most up-to-date options.

Does LG&E KU ODP offer autopay?

Most billers offer automatic payment to help avoid late fees. Visit LG&E KU ODP's website or app to check whether autopay is available and how to enrol.

What do I do if I can't pay my LG&E KU ODP bill on time?

Contact LG&E KU ODP directly to ask about payment arrangements or hardship assistance programs. Deferit can also help — split your bill into 4 payments to ease the immediate financial pressure.

Updated: Jun 2026

Pay Almost Any Other Bill with Deferit

AT&T T-Mobile Xfinity Spectrum Cox Communications Dish Network DirecTV Optimum Cricket Wireless Boost Mobile State Farm Progressive Geico Allstate Duke Energy Dominion Energy Con Edison PG&E and many more ›