Home Pay Taylor County RECC

Biller name

Taylor County RECC

HQ: Campbellsville, KY


Legal name

Taylor County Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation

Website

Deferit is unaffiliated with Taylor County RECC

Pay your Taylor County RECC bill with Deferit

↻ 2% cashback

Earn 2% cashback on every bill you pay with Deferit.

$

Financing Option

Deferit can pay your bill now, then you pay it back later.

How to pay Payment methods Support FAQ Split into installments

Taylor County RECC Account & Billing Support

DepartmentNumber / Channel
Customer Service Main(844) 970-2739

Retrieved July 2026 · Source: tcrecc.com/contact-us · current departmental phone numbers and hours of operation.

About Taylor County RECC

Taylor County RECC is a member-owned electric utility cooperative serving approximately 27,500 members across nine central Kentucky counties: Adair, Casey, Cumberland, Green, Hart, Marion, Metcalfe, Russell, and Taylor. Established over 75 years ago, the cooperative maintains 3,220 miles of electric distribution lines. It provides electricity delivery.

Taylor County RECC bills commonly include electricity usage charges, base service fees, fuel cost adjustments, and transmission and distribution fees. Deferit is unaffiliated with Taylor County RECC.

How to Pay Your Taylor County RECC Bill

  1. Online: Pay online instantly via SmartHub Portal at https://tcrecc.smarthub.coop using Quick Pay or standard payment options.
  2. Phone: Call (844) 970-2739 to pay by phone using Visa or Mastercard.
  3. Mail: Mail check or money order to P.O. Box 100, Campbellsville, KY 42719.
  4. Auto-Pay: Enroll in automatic bank draft (ACH) via https://tcrecc.com/automatic-bill-payment, in person at 625 West Main Street Campbellsville KY 42718, or by phone at (844) 970-2739.
  5. In-Person: Pay in person at Bank of Columbia in Columbia, KY during business hours or at a night deposit box.
  6. Budget Billing: Enroll in a budget payment plan for equal monthly installments by contacting (844) 970-2739.
  7. With Deferit: pay now and split into 4 installments, once every two weeks. Learn more →

Payment Methods & Addresses

Payment mailing address P.O. Box 100, Campbellsville, KY 42719 For checks or money orders. Cash should not be mailed.
Phone (844) 970-2739
In person Bank of Columbia, Columbia, KY
Auto pay Enroll by visiting office, requesting form by mail, or downloading ACH authorization form from website Set up through member account to deduct from checking or savings account monthly

Retrieved July 2026 · Source: tcrecc.com/payment-bills ·tcrecc.com/automatic-bill-payment.

Need to split your Taylor County RECC bill into installments?

Retrieved July 2026 · Source: tcrecc.com.

Taylor County RECC payment arrangementDeferit
How to accessCheck Taylor County RECC's online account, payment portal, or customer support team for available payment arrangement options.Sign up, take a picture of your bill, and Deferit pays it on your behalf. Online or in app.
Maximum splitIf Taylor County RECC offers payment arrangements, limits are set by Taylor County RECC based on your account status. We couldn't verify a published maximum split.4 installments, once every two weeks, up to your Deferit balance
Eligibility & approvalDecided by Taylor County RECC at request time based on account statusMonthly Deferit membership, no lock-ins. Cancel anytime.
Fees & interestFees and interest were not published in the sources reviewed. Check Taylor County RECC's payment portal or support team before setting up an arrangement.Monthly Deferit membership plus a $0.99 processing fee per bill. No interest. No late fees on eligible Deferit memberships.*
If you miss a paymentMissed-payment consequences are set by Taylor County RECC and may include late fees, service interruption, or collection activity depending on your account.You can reschedule a repayment date in the app before it's due. Late fees may apply depending on your Deferit membership.*
Works forTaylor County RECC bills onlyTaylor County RECC and most other US household bills
Learn more →

*No late fees feature included with Max and Ultra memberships. Installments on the Lite membership may incur late fees if overdue. See Membership terms for details.

Pay your Taylor County RECC bill with Deferit

Earn 2% cashback on every bill, redeemed off your next payment. No subscription fee.

Common Questions About Taylor County RECC

Can I use Deferit to pay my Taylor County RECC bill?

Yes. Enter your Taylor County RECC bill amount in Deferit and we pay Taylor County RECC in full right away. You repay us in 4 bi-weekly installments.

What payment methods does Taylor County RECC accept?

Taylor County RECC typically accepts online payments via credit card, debit card, or bank transfer. Visit tcrecc.com or contact their support team for the most up-to-date options.

Does Taylor County RECC offer autopay?

Most billers offer automatic payment to help avoid late fees. Visit Taylor County RECC's website or app to check whether autopay is available and how to enroll.

What do I do if I can't pay my Taylor County RECC bill on time?

Contact Taylor County RECC directly to ask about payment arrangements or hardship assistance programs. Deferit can also help — split your bill into 4 payments to ease the immediate financial pressure.

Updated: July 2026

Pay Almost Any Other Bill with Deferit

AT&T T-Mobile Xfinity Spectrum Cox Communications Dish Network DirecTV Optimum Cricket Wireless Boost Mobile State Farm Progressive Geico Allstate Duke Energy Dominion Energy Con Edison PG&E and many more ›